October Selections

Take a look below at our resident tipster Steve Chambo's recent tips and how his selections have got on during the month of October.

1st - Elzaam (2pts Win) - Ascot 15:15 - 4th of 10 - SP 10/3

2nd - So You Think (2pts Win) - Longchamp 15:15 - 4th of 16 - SP 9/2

3rd - Relentless Harry (1pt Win) - Windsor 15:30 - 4th of 10 - SP 3/1JF

4th - Boy The Bell (2pts Win) - Southwell 17:20 - 2nd of 9 - SP 11/4

5th - Ampleforth - (1pt Win) - Nottingham 16:00 - 3rd of 9 - SP 4/1 Fav

6th - Numen - (3pts Win) - Exeter 14:20 - 1st of 9 - SP 11/4

7th - Shadow Catcher (1pt Each Way) - York 16:15 - 6th of 19 - SP 16/1

8th - Rainforest Magic (2pts Each Way - 5 Places) - Newmarket 15:50 - 5th of 33 - SP 16/1

9th - Battery Power (1pt Win) - Goodwood 17:50 - 8th of 10 - SP 6/1

10th - Spice Fair (2pts Win) - Salisbury 17:30 - 3rd of 14 - SP 15/2

11th - Spice Bar (2pts Win) - Newcastle 17:00 - 4th of 13 - SP 13/2

12th - Dhaamer (1pt Win) - Nottingham 15:15 - 7th of 14 - SP 8/1

13th - Zorro De La Vega (2pts Win) - Uttoxeter 16:40 - 2nd of 9 - SP 15/2

14th - Traffic Article (2pts Win) - Cheltenham 15:55 - 1st of 9 - SP 8/1

15th - Vita Nova (3pts Win) - Ascot 15:00 - 9th of 10 - SP 7/2 Fav

16th - Native Colony (1pt Win) - Bath 15:05 - 3rd of 8 - SP 6/1

17th - Mister Music (2pts Win) - Pontefract 15:40 - 8th of 8 - SP 7/1

18th - Caldermud (2pts Win) - Yarmouth 16:20 - 8th of 16 - SP 6/1

19th - Restezen D'armor (2pts Win) - Worcester 16:55 - 1st of 5 - SP 6/4 Fav

20th - Jaunty Journey (1pt Win) - Carlisle 15:55 - 5th of 15 - SP 6/1

21st - Makyaal (2pts Win) - Wolverhampton 18:50 - 3rd of 10 - SP 7/2 JF

22nd - Encke (2pts Win) - Doncaster 15:00 - Non Runner

23rd - Champion Court (3pts Win) - Aintree 14:35 - 1st of 4 - SP 2/1 Fav

24th - Singzak (2pts Win) - Redcar 15:40 - 2nd of 11 - SP 9/2

25th - Misala (2pts Win) - Chepstow 15:40 - 6th of 7 - SP 15/2

26th - Brother Bob (1pt Win) - Haydock 14:50 - PU - SP 9/4 Fav

27th - Clinical (2pts Win) - Lingfield 15:40 - 1st of 11 - SP 7/1

28th - Persian Gates (2pts Win) - Wetherby 15:20 - Fell - SP 4/1

29th - Diamond Harry (2pts Win) - Wetherby 15:20 - Non Runner

30th - Etxalar (2pts Win) - Carlisle 14:40 - 8th of 16 - SP 12/1

31st - Autumn Spirit (3pts Win) - Kempton Park 14:05 - Fell - SP 6/1

Overall Record = -+21.25pts